Home

News

Our Dogs

Stud Inquiries

Puppies/ Litters Sired

Kingsgold in USA

Kingsgold in Australia

History of Timberbash

Photo Gallery

Contact Us

Links


 


Celebrating Our Accomplishments


Tanner wins 12+ Veteran Class at the GRCA National Specialty - October 4 , 2018                

Thank you Judge Eugene Blake




Tanner wins 12+ Veteran Sweeps Class at the GRCA National Specialty - October 3 , 2018                 Thank you Breeder Judge Linda Willard



Star earns CCA at the GRCA National Specialty - October 2 , 2018




Aspen is Winners Bitch, Best of Winners and Best of Opposite at Arapahoe KC - September 22 , 2018                 Thank you Judge Janice Leonard (photo not available)


Aspen is Winners Bitch, Best of Winners and Best of Opposite at Mile High Sporting Dog Fanciers Specialty - September 7 , 2018                 Thank you Judge Joan V Savage (photo not available)

Savannah Best Of Opposite in Veteran Sweeps at Mile High Sporting Dog Fanciers Specialty - September 6 , 2018                 Thank you Judge Victoria Harris (photo not available)

Star wins Brood Bitch class at Mile Hi GRC Specialty with Zach and Joey - August 17 , 2018                 Thank you Breeder Judge Elizabeth C. Smith



Tanner Best Veteran from 12+ Veteran Class at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 16 , 2018                 Thank you Breeder Judge Jane Jensen



Savannah Best Of Opposite in Veteran Sweeps at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 16 , 2018                 Thank you Breeder Judge Monica McGee



Aspen is Winners Bitch at Flatirons KC - June 3 , 2018                 Thank you Judge Linda L Robey



Zach received a JAM at the Kansas City GRC Specialty - May 20 , 2018                 Thank you breeder Judge Tom Schulz




Aspen is Reserve Winners Bitch at Kansas City GRC Specialty - May 20 , 2018                 Thank you breeder Judge Tom Schulz


Zach is Select Dog at Kansas City GRC Specialty - May 19 , 2018                 Thank you breeder Judge Marcia Schlehr


Aspen is Winners Bitch at Kansas City GRC Specialty - May 19 , 2018                 Thank you breeder Judge Marcia Schlehr


Zach Group 4 at Coronado KC - May 14 , 2018 Thank you breeder Judge Michael Faulkner


**New Champion**           Zach is Winners Dog, Best of Winners and Best of Breed t o finish his championship in style at Coronado KC - May 14 , 2018     Thank you breeder Judge Michael Faulkner
               

Basie is Reserve Winners Dog from the 6-9 Month Class at Rio Grande KC - May 12 , 2018     (Basie is Kingsgold Warm Breeze On The Bosque - a Tycho/Star kid) Thank you Judge Stewart Dankner

             

Zach is Winners Dog and Best of Winners at Terry-All KC - April 14 , 2018         Thank you Judge Sam Houston McDonald




Zach is Winners Dog at Salina KC - April 6 , 2018                 Thank you Judge Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine


Zach is Winners Dog at Colorado KC - February 19 , 2018 Thank you Judge Suzanne Dillin


Star gets 2 legs toward her Novice Barn Hunting title with a 2nd and 3rd place - February 17, 2018

Aspen is Winners Bitch at Buckhorn Valley KC - October 29 , 2017   Thank you Judge Dr. Jill Warren (no photo available)

Aspen is Winners Bitch at Buckhorn Valley KC - October 28 , 2017   Thank you Judge Marjorie Martorella


Tanner receives 3rd Place in 12+ Year Old Veteran at   2017 GRCA National Specialty - September 30 , 2017 Thank you Judge Elliott More



Aspen is Winners Bitch at Evergreen KC - September 10 , 2017   Thank you Judge Desmond J Murphy


Aspen is Reserve Winners Bitch at Evergreen KC - September 9 , 2017 Thank you Breeder Judge Connie Gerstner Miller (No photo available)

Aspen is Winners Bitch at Mile High Sporting Dog Fanciers - September 8 , 2017 Thank you Judge Nancy Jean Gallant



Aspen is Reserve Winners Bitch at Mile High Sporting Dog Fanciers - September 7 , 2017 Thank you Judge Dr. Ronald Spritzer (No photo available)

Zach is Winners Dog and Best of Winners at Cheyenne KC - September 3 , 2017 Thank you Judge Linda More


Zach is Winners Dog at Greeley KC - August 19 , 2017

Thank you Judge Delores Burkholder




Tanner receives Judges Award of Merit and   Best Opposite Sex Veteran from the 12+ Veteran class at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 18 , 2017 Thank you Breeder Judge Dr. Donald Sturz Jr.





Zach is Reserve Winners Dog at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 17 , 2017 Thank you Judge Karen Rooks Nauer



Zach is Winners Dog and Best of Winners at Roaring Fork KC - July 8 , 2017 Thank you Breeder Judge Cindy Partridge



Zach is Winners Dog and Best of Winners at Terry-All KC - April 8 , 2017 Thank you Judge Shelly Marx


Tanner receives Judges Award of Merit from the 10 -12 Veteran class at GRC of Greater St. Louis Specialty - January 22 , 2017 Thank you Breeder Judge Christine Calcinari
 

Tanner receives Judges Award of Merit and   Best Veteran Dog from the 10 -12 Veteran class at GRC of Greater St. Louis Specialty - January 21 , 2017 Thank you Breeder Judge Barbara Pepper
 

Tanner is Select Dog and Best Veteran in Sweepstakes from the 10+ Veteran Class   at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 20 , 2016 Thank you Breeder Judge Lei Taft and Sweeps Judge Ronda Lee


Tanner is Select Dog and Best Veteran in Sweepstakes from the 10+ Veteran Class   at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 19 , 2016 Thank you Breeder Judge Hach Hatchel and Sweeps Judge Kemah Plusk



Zach is Winners Dog at Town & Country KC - November 17 , 2016 Thank you Breeder Judge Gloria Kerr

Zach is Reserve Winners Dog at Arapahoe KC - September 24 , 2016 Thank you Judge Joe C Walton (No photo available)
Aspen is Reserve Winners Bitch at Evergreen KC - September 10 , 2016 Thank you Judge Thomas Hale
                         

   
Zach BOS in Sweepstakes at Mile High Sporting Dog Specialty - September 9 , 2016 Thank you Judge Tad Walden


                         

      
Tanner Best Veteran Dog at GRCA Western Regional - August 19 , 2016 Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner
         


Zach wins 15-18 Month Junior Dog Class at GRCA Western Regional - August 19 , 2016 Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner



Aspen wins 6-9 Month Puppy Class at GRCA Western Regional - August 19 , 2016 Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner



Tanner Best Veteran in Sweepstakes at GRCA Western Regional - August 19 , 2016 Thank you Breeder Judge Berna Hart Welch





Tanner receives Judges Award of Merit and   Best Veteran Dog from the 10 and over Veteran class at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 18 , 2016 Thank you Breeder Judge Nancy Talbott



Tanner is Select Dog from the 10+ Veteran Class at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 15 , 2015 Thank you Breeder Judge Christine Calcinari

 
Tanner is Best Veteran in Sweepstakes from the 10+ Veteran Class   at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 15 , 2015 Thank you Judge Kathy Rasmussen


Zach is Reserve Winners Dog, Best Puppy, Puppy Sporting Group 1 and Best Puppy in Show at Buckhorn Valley KC - October 24 , 2015 Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner (Breed and Best) and Judge Cindy Vogels (Group)



Tanner receives the Judges Award of Merit and   Best Veteran Dog from the 10 and over Veteran class at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 14 , 2015 Thank you Judge Linda More


   

Cooper receives Best Veteran in Sweepstakes at Kansas City GRC Specialty - May 17 , 2015

Thank you Judge Connie Manguso-Perkins
  


**NEW CHAMPION** Savannah receives Winners Bitch to finish at Hobbs New Mexico KC - January 31 , 2015 Thank you Judge Judy Webb


Savannah is Winners Bitch at Council Bluffs KC - November 22 , 2014 Thank you Judge Eugene Blake


                                   
                              Cooper is Select Dog from the 10+ Veteran Class at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 16 , 2014 Thank you Breeder Judge Gloria Kerr



Savannah is Reserve Winners Bitch   at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 16 , 2014 Thank you Breeder Judge Gloria Kerr


Tanner is Select Dog at Canada del Oro Kennel Club - November 9 , 2014 Thank you Breeder Judge Connie Gerstner Miller


Cooper receives Best Veteran in Sweepstakes at Palo Verde GRC Specialty - November 8 , 2014 Thank you Judge John Liu


   
Savannah is Winners Bitch and Best of Opposite at   Mesilla KC - October 4 , 2014 Thank you Judge Col. Joe B. Purkhiser (photo not available)
                                   
Savannah is Winners Bitch and Best of Opposite at Mesilla KC - October 3, 2014 Thank you Judge Karin B. Ashe (photo not available)

Savannah is Winners Bitch and Best of Winners at Evergreen KC - September 7 , 2014 Thank you Breeder Judge Cathie Turner
             
             
Savannah is Reserve Winners Bitch at Mile High Sporting Dog Fanciers Specialty - September 5 , 2014 Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner



               
Cooper receives Best of Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes at Mile High Sporting Dog Fancier Specialty - September 5 , 2014 Thank you Judge Robin Hugs


Cooper receives Best Veteran Dog at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 15 , 2014 Thank you Breeder Judge Barbara Pepper

Savannah is Winners Bitch at Evergreen GRC Specialty - August 9 , 2014 Thank you Breeder Judge Gloria Kerr


Savannah is Winners Bitch at Laramie Kennel Club - May 25 , 2014 Thank you Judge Karen Rooks Nauer (photo not available)

Tanner is Best of Breed at Sunflower Kennel Club - May 11 , 2014 Thank you Judge Kenneth A. Buxton


Tanner is Best of Opposite at Terry-All Kennel Club - April 12 , 2014 Thank you Judge Karin B Ashe



Tanner's son Gibbs is Winners Dog at Terry-All Kennel Club - April 12 , 2014 Thank you Judge Karin B Ashe


Tanner is Best of Breed, Best Veteran and Sporting Group 4 at Colorado Kennel Club - F ebruary 17 , 2014 Thank you Judge Linda More


Tanner is Veteran Sporting Group 3 at Colorado Kennel Club - F ebruary 17 , 2014 Thank you Judge Jay Acker
 
Cooper receives Best Veteran at Palo Verde GRC Specialty - November 10 , 2013 Thank you Breeder Judge Col Jonathan Chase




Tanner is Best of Breed at Madera Canyon Kennel Club - November 10 , 2013 Thank you Judge Judy Taylor




Cooper receives 4th Place in 8-10 Years Old Veteran Sweeps at   2013 GRCA National Specialty - October 23 , 2013 Thank you Breeder Judge Alison Desmarais



Cooper receives the Judges Award of Merit and   Best Veteran Dog at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 15 , 2013 Thank you Breeder Judge Ken Matthews  
Tanner is Best of Opposite in Veterans Sweepstakes at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 15 , 2013 Thank you Breeder Judge Rich Anton
Cooper is Select Dog from the Veterans Class at Flatirons KC - June 1 , 2013 Thank you Breeder Judge Col Jonathan Chase
Cooper is Best of Opposite from the Veterans Class at Wheatland GRC of Wichita Specialty - April 4 , 2013 Thank you Breeder Judge Nancy Talbott
Cooper is Best of Breed from the Veterans Class at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 18 , 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Marcia Schlehr

 


 

Tanner is Select Dog at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 18 , 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Marcia Schlehr  Savannah is Reserve Winners Bitch at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 17 , 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Cindy Partridge   Cooper is Best of Opposite at Canada del Oro Kennel Club - November 12 , 2012 Thank you Judge Pluis Davern

           Cooper is Best of Opposite and Best Veteran at Palo Verde GRC Specialty - November 11 , 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Ken Matthews   **NEW GRAND CHAMPION** Tanner is Select Dog at Palo Verde GRC Specialty - November 11 , 2012   Thank you Breeder Judge Ken Matthews Tanner is Best of Breed at Madera Canyon Kennel Club - November 10 , 2012 Thank you Judge Linda C. More   Cooper is Select Dog at Madera Canyon Kennel Club - November 10, 2012 Thank you Judge Linda C. More  
Cooper is Best in Veterans Sweepstakes at Madera Canyon Kennel Club - November 10, 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Rich Anton Cooper is Select Dog at Madera Canyon Kennel Club - November 9 , 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Ainslie L. Mills
Savannah receives 4th Place in Amateur Owner Handler Class at 2012 GRCA National - September 7 , 2012 Thank you Judge Linda More     Tanner is Select Dog at Greeley Kennel Club - August 19 , 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Cindy L. Partridge   Cooper is Select Dog at Mile High GRC Specialty - June 4 , 2012 Thank you Judge Dr. Robert C "Bo" Gloster, M.D.       Savannah is Winners Bitch for a Major and her first points at Flatirons KC - June 2 , 2012 Thank you Judge Dr. Sylvia J Kerr

 Tanner is Best of Breed and Group 3 at Laramie KC - May 28, 2012 Thank you Judge Shelly Spencer Marx (Breed) and Judge Edd Embry Bivin (Group)      Cooper is Best of Opposite at Rio Grande Valley GRC Specialty - May 11 , 2012 Thank you Judge Pluis Davern     Tanner is Select Dog at Terry-All KC - April 15 , 2012 Thank you Judge Claire K. "Kitty" Steidel (Photo Not Available)     Tanner is Best of Opposite at Terry-All KC - April 14 , 2012 Thank you Judge Nathaniel Horn       Cooper is Select Dog at Superstition KC - March 4 , 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner Savannah is Reserve Winners Bitch from the Amateur Owner Handler Class at Superstition KC - March 4 , 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner

 
 

Savannah receives 1st Place in the Amateur Owner Handler Class at the GRCA Western Regional - March 1 , 2012 Thank you Judge Marilyn Spacht
Tanner is Best of Opposite at Plum Creek KC - February 17 , 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Gloria Kerr


**NATIONAL JAM** Tanner receives JAM at 2011 GRCA National - October 1 , 2011 Thank you Breeder Judge Barbara Pepper

Savannah receives 3rd Place in Amateur Owner Handler Class at 2011 GRCA National - September 29 , 2011 Thank you Judge Paula Nykiel   Cooper makes cut in Best of Breed at 2011 GRCA National - October 1 , 2011 Thank you Breeder Judge Barbara Pepper   **NEW CHAMPION** Ash receives Winners Dog and Best of Winners to finish at Evergreen Kennel Club - September 11 , 2011 Thank you Judge Dr. Robert (Bo) Gloster MD


Celebrating Our Accomplishments


Tanner wins 12+ Veteran Class at the GRCA National Specialty - October 4 , 2018                 Thank you Judge Eugene Blake




Tanner wins 12+ Veteran Sweeps Class at the GRCA National Specialty - October 3 , 2018                 Thank you Breeder Judge Linda Willard



Star earns CCA at the GRCA National Specialty - October 2 , 2018


Aspen is Winners Bitch, Best of Winners and Best of Opposite at Arapahoe KC - September 22 , 2018                 Thank you Judge Janice Leonard (photo not available)


Aspen is Winners Bitch, Best of Winners and Best of Opposite at Mile High Sporting Dog Fanciers Specialty - September 7 , 2018                 Thank you Judge Joan V Savage (photo not available)

Savannah Best Of Opposite in Veteran Sweeps at Mile High Sporting Dog Fanciers Specialty - September 6 , 2018                 Thank you Judge Victoria Harris (photo not available)

Star wins Brood Bitch class at Mile Hi GRC Specialty with Zach and Joey - August 17 , 2018                 Thank you Breeder Judge Elizabeth C. Smith



Tanner Best Veteran from 12+ Veteran Class at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 16 , 2018                 Thank you Breeder Judge Jane Jensen



Savannah Best Of Opposite in Veteran Sweeps at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 16 , 2018                 Thank you Breeder Judge Monica McGee



Aspen is Winners Bitch at Flatirons KC - June 3 , 2018                 Thank you Judge Linda L Robey



Zach received a JAM at the Kansas City GRC Specialty - May 20 , 2018                 Thank you breeder Judge Tom Schulz


Aspen is Reserve Winners Bitch at Kansas City GRC Specialty - May 20 , 2018                 Thank you breeder Judge Tom Schulz


Zach is Select Dog at Kansas City GRC Specialty - May 19 , 2018                 Thank you breeder Judge Marcia Schlehr


Aspen is Winners Bitch at Kansas City GRC Specialty - May 19 , 2018                 Thank you breeder Judge Marcia Schlehr


Zach Group 4 at Coronado KC - May 14 , 2018 Thank you breeder Judge Michael Faulkner


**New Champion**           Zach is Winners Dog, Best of Winners and Best of Breed t o finish his championship in style at Coronado KC - May 14 , 2018     Thank you breeder Judge Michael Faulkner
               

Basie is Reserve Winners Dog from the 6-9 Month Class at Rio Grande KC - May 12 , 2018     (Basie is Kingsgold Warm Breeze On The Bosque - a Tycho/Star kid) Thank you Judge Stewart Dankner

             

Zach is Winners Dog and Best of Winners at Terry-All KC - April 14 , 2018         Thank you Judge Sam Houston McDonald




Zach is Winners Dog at Salina KC - April 6 , 2018                 Thank you Judge Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine


Zach is Winners Dog at Colorado KC - February 19 , 2018 Thank you Judge Suzanne Dillin


Star gets 2 legs toward her Novice Barn Hunting title with a 2nd and 3rd place - February 17, 2018

Aspen is Winners Bitch at Buckhorn Valley KC - October 29 , 2017   Thank you Judge Dr. Jill Warren (no photo available)

Aspen is Winners Bitch at Buckhorn Valley KC - October 28 , 2017   Thank you Judge Marjorie Martorella


Tanner receives 3rd Place in 12+ Year Old Veteran at   2017 GRCA National Specialty - September 30 , 2017 Thank you Judge Elliott More



Aspen is Winners Bitch at Evergreen KC - September 10 , 2017   Thank you Judge Desmond J Murphy


Aspen is Reserve Winners Bitch at Evergreen KC - September 9 , 2017 Thank you Breeder Judge Connie Gerstner Miller (No photo available)

Aspen is Winners Bitch at Mile High Sporting Dog Fanciers - September 8 , 2017 Thank you Judge Nancy Jean Gallant



Aspen is Reserve Winners Bitch at Mile High Sporting Dog Fanciers - September 7 , 2017 Thank you Judge Dr. Ronald Spritzer (No photo available)

Zach is Winners Dog and Best of Winners at Cheyenne KC - September 3 , 2017 Thank you Judge Linda More


Zach is Winners Dog at Greeley KC - August 19 , 2017

Thank you Judge Delores Burkholder




Tanner receives Judges Award of Merit and   Best Opposite Sex Veteran from the 12+ Veteran class at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 18 , 2017 Thank you Breeder Judge Dr. Donald Sturz Jr.



Zach is Reserve Winners Dog at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 17 , 2017 Thank you Judge Karen Rooks Nauer



Zach is Winners Dog and Best of Winners at Roaring Fork KC - July 8 , 2017 Thank you Breeder Judge Cindy Partridge



Zach is Winners Dog and Best of Winners at Terry-All KC - April 8 , 2017 Thank you Judge Shelly Marx


Tanner receives Judges Award of Merit from the 10 -12 Veteran class at GRC of Greater St. Louis Specialty - January 22 , 2017 Thank you Breeder Judge Christine Calcinari
 

Tanner receives Judges Award of Merit and   Best Veteran Dog from the 10 -12 Veteran class at GRC of Greater St. Louis Specialty - January 21 , 2017 Thank you Breeder Judge Barbara Pepper
 

Tanner is Select Dog and Best Veteran in Sweepstakes from the 10+ Veteran Class   at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 20 , 2016 Thank you Breeder Judge Lei Taft and Sweeps Judge Ronda Lee


Tanner is Select Dog and Best Veteran in Sweepstakes from the 10+ Veteran Class   at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 19 , 2016 Thank you Breeder Judge Hach Hatchel and Sweeps Judge Kemah Plusk



Zach is Winners Dog at Town & Country KC - November 17 , 2016 Thank you Breeder Judge Gloria Kerr

Zach is Reserve Winners Dog at Arapahoe KC - September 24 , 2016 Thank you Judge Joe C Walton (No photo available)
Aspen is Reserve Winners Bitch at Evergreen KC - September 10 , 2016 Thank you Judge Thomas Hale
                         

   
Zach BOS in Sweepstakes at Mile High Sporting Dog Specialty - September 9 , 2016 Thank you Judge Tad Walden
                         

      
Tanner Best Veteran Dog at GRCA Western Regional - August 19 , 2016 Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner
         


Zach wins 15-18 Month Junior Dog Class at GRCA Western Regional - August 19 , 2016 Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner



Aspen wins 6-9 Month Puppy Class at GRCA Western Regional - August 19 , 2016 Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner



Tanner Best Veteran in Sweepstakes at GRCA Western Regional - August 19 , 2016 Thank you Breeder Judge Berna Hart Welch



Tanner receives Judges Award of Merit and   Best Veteran Dog from the 10 and over Veteran class at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 18 , 2016 Thank you Breeder Judge Nancy Talbott



Tanner is Select Dog from the 10+ Veteran Class at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 15 , 2015 Thank you Breeder Judge Christine Calcinari

 
Tanner is Best Veteran in Sweepstakes from the 10+ Veteran Class   at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 15 , 2015 Thank you Judge Kathy Rasmussen


Zach is Reserve Winners Dog, Best Puppy, Puppy Sporting Group 1 and Best Puppy in Show at Buckhorn Valley KC - October 24 , 2015 Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner (Breed and Best) and Judge Cindy Vogels (Group)



Tanner receives the Judges Award of Merit and   Best Veteran Dog from the 10 and over Veteran class at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 14 , 2015 Thank you Judge Linda More
   

Cooper receives Best Veteran in Sweepstakes at Kansas City GRC Specialty - May 17 , 2015 Thank you Judge Connie Manguso-Perkins
  


**NEW CHAMPION** Savannah receives Winners Bitch to finish at Hobbs New Mexico KC - January 31 , 2015 Thank you Judge Judy Webb


Savannah is Winners Bitch at Council Bluffs KC - November 22 , 2014 Thank you Judge Eugene Blake

                                   
                              Cooper is Select Dog from the 10+ Veteran Class at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 16 , 2014 Thank you Breeder Judge Gloria Kerr



Savannah is Reserve Winners Bitch   at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 16 , 2014 Thank you Breeder Judge Gloria Kerr


Tanner is Select Dog at Canada del Oro Kennel Club - November 9 , 2014 Thank you Breeder Judge Connie Gerstner Miller


Cooper receives Best Veteran in Sweepstakes at Palo Verde GRC Specialty - November 8 , 2014 Thank you Judge John Liu


   
Savannah is Winners Bitch and Best of Opposite at   Mesilla KC - October 4 , 2014 Thank you Judge Col. Joe B. Purkhiser (photo not available)
                                   
Savannah is Winners Bitch and Best of Opposite at Mesilla KC - October 3, 2014 Thank you Judge Karin B. Ashe (photo not available)

Savannah is Winners Bitch and Best of Winners at Evergreen KC - September 7 , 2014 Thank you Breeder Judge Cathie Turner
             
             
Savannah is Reserve Winners Bitch at Mile High Sporting Dog Fanciers Specialty - September 5 , 2014 Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner

               
Cooper receives Best of Opposite Veteran in Sweepstakes at Mile High Sporting Dog Fancier Specialty - September 5 , 2014 Thank you Judge Robin Hugs


Cooper receives Best Veteran Dog at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 15 , 2014 Thank you Breeder Judge Barbara Pepper

Savannah is Winners Bitch at Evergreen GRC Specialty - August 9 , 2014 Thank you Breeder Judge Gloria Kerr


Savannah is Winners Bitch at Laramie Kennel Club - May 25 , 2014 Thank you Judge Karen Rooks Nauer (photo not available)

Tanner is Best of Breed at Sunflower Kennel Club - May 11 , 2014 Thank you Judge Kenneth A. Buxton


Tanner is Best of Opposite at Terry-All Kennel Club - April 12 , 2014 Thank you Judge Karin B Ashe



Tanner's son Gibbs is Winners Dog at Terry-All Kennel Club - April 12 , 2014 Thank you Judge Karin B Ashe


Tanner is Best of Breed, Best Veteran and Sporting Group 4 at Colorado Kennel Club - F ebruary 17 , 2014 Thank you Judge Linda More


Tanner is Veteran Sporting Group 3 at Colorado Kennel Club - F ebruary 17 , 2014 Thank you Judge Jay Acker
 
Cooper receives Best Veteran at Palo Verde GRC Specialty - November 10 , 2013 Thank you Breeder Judge Col Jonathan Chase


Tanner is Best of Breed at Madera Canyon Kennel Club - November 10 , 2013 Thank you Judge Judy Taylor


Cooper receives 4th Place in 8-10 Years Old Veteran Sweeps at   2013 GRCA National Specialty - October 23 , 2013 Thank you Breeder Judge Alison Desmarais



Cooper receives the Judges Award of Merit and   Best Veteran Dog at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 15 , 2013 Thank you Breeder Judge Ken Matthews  
Tanner is Best of Opposite in Veterans Sweepstakes at Mile Hi GRC Specialty - August 15 , 2013 Thank you Breeder Judge Rich Anton
Cooper is Select Dog from the Veterans Class at Flatirons KC - June 1 , 2013 Thank you Breeder Judge Col Jonathan Chase
Cooper is Best of Opposite from the Veterans Class at Wheatland GRC of Wichita Specialty - April 4 , 2013 Thank you Breeder Judge Nancy Talbott
Cooper is Best of Breed from the Veterans Class at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 18 , 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Marcia Schlehr

 

 Tanner is Select Dog at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 18 , 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Marcia Schlehr  Savannah is Reserve Winners Bitch at Central Oklahoma GRC Specialty - November 17 , 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Cindy Partridge   Cooper is Best of Opposite at Canada del Oro Kennel Club - November 12 , 2012 Thank you Judge Pluis Davern            Cooper is Best of Opposite and Best Veteran at Palo Verde GRC Specialty - November 11 , 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Ken Matthews   **NEW GRAND CHAMPION** Tanner is Select Dog at Palo Verde GRC Specialty - November 11 , 2012   Thank you Breeder Judge Ken Matthews Tanner is Best of Breed at Madera Canyon Kennel Club - November 10 , 2012 Thank you Judge Linda C. More   Cooper is Select Dog at Madera Canyon Kennel Club - November 10, 2012 Thank you Judge Linda C. More  
Cooper is Best in Veterans Sweepstakes at Madera Canyon Kennel Club - November 10, 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Rich Anton Cooper is Select Dog at Madera Canyon Kennel Club - November 9 , 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Ainslie L. Mills
Savannah receives 4th Place in Amateur Owner Handler Class at 2012 GRCA National - September 7 , 2012 Thank you Judge Linda More     Tanner is Select Dog at Greeley Kennel Club - August 19 , 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Cindy L. Partridge   Cooper is Select Dog at Mile High GRC Specialty - June 4 , 2012 Thank you Judge Dr. Robert C "Bo" Gloster, M.D.       Savannah is Winners Bitch for a Major and her first points at Flatirons KC - June 2 , 2012 Thank you Judge Dr. Sylvia J Kerr  Tanner is Best of Breed and Group 3 at Laramie KC - May 28, 2012 Thank you Judge Shelly Spencer Marx (Breed) and Judge Edd Embry Bivin (Group)      Cooper is Best of Opposite at Rio Grande Valley GRC Specialty - May 11 , 2012 Thank you Judge Pluis Davern     Tanner is Select Dog at Terry-All KC - April 15 , 2012 Thank you Judge Claire K. "Kitty" Steidel (Photo Not Available)     Tanner is Best of Opposite at Terry-All KC - April 14 , 2012 Thank you Judge Nathaniel Horn       Cooper is Select Dog at Superstition KC - March 4 , 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner Savannah is Reserve Winners Bitch from the Amateur Owner Handler Class at Superstition KC - March 4 , 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Michael Faulkner

 
 

Savannah receives 1st Place in the Amateur Owner Handler Class at the GRCA Western Regional - March 1 , 2012 Thank you Judge Marilyn Spacht
Tanner is Best of Opposite at Plum Creek KC - February 17 , 2012 Thank you Breeder Judge Gloria Kerr

**NATIONAL JAM** Tanner receives JAM at 2011 GRCA National - October 1 , 2011 Thank you Breeder Judge Barbara Pepper Savannah receives 3rd Place in Amateur Owner Handler Class at 2011 GRCA National - September 29 , 2011 Thank you Judge Paula Nykiel   Cooper makes cut in Best of Breed at 2011 GRCA National - October 1 , 2011 Thank you Breeder Judge Barbara Pepper   **NEW CHAMPION** Ash receives Winners Dog and Best of Winners to finish at Evergreen Kennel Club - September 11 , 2011 Thank you Judge Dr. Robert (Bo) Gloster MD

 

 

[Home] [News] [Our Dogs] [Stud Inquiries] [Puppies/ Litters Sired] [Kingsgold in USA] [Kingsgold in Australia] [History of Timberbash] [Photo Gallery] [Contact Us] [Links]

 [Home] [Refresh/Reload] [back to top]

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!



Web By DogWebs.Biz

EDIT